CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING. PRIVACY POLICY – BJET

menu

try

registration

    Name *

    Surname *

    Email *

    Company name *

    Phone number *

    Company size *

    Choose ready-to-go solution *

    Thank you for registering!

    We will send a confirmation email in a few minutes. If you have not received our email, please contact us at info@bjetpro.com.

    Close

    CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING. PRIVACY POLICY

    While using this site, I as a user give my voluntary and unambiguous consent to the LLC “BUSINESSJETPRO” (Enterprise) all actions that, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”, are my personal data processing in accordance with the stated purpose of processing.

    I am informed and agree that the processing of my personal data is carried out by the Company (and may be carried out by a group of legal entities related to the Company) in order to properly provide the User with services (identification, authentication, authorization, depersonalization, password recovery, sending information materials by consent User, answers to inquiries and letters of the User, receiving applications for the purchase of goods, leaving feedback on the quality of service, receiving advertising and special offers, information about promotions, sweepstakes, other information about the Company’s activities to secure transactions of orders and payments; providing of the offered services; marketing campaigns and other actions not prohibited by applicable law) [1].

    In this regard, I agree that my data may be transferred to third parties with whom a contractual relationship is formed in the course of business activities.

    This agreement does not imply agreement with the privacy policies of third parties, including third parties whose website links or other online resources are contained on this website.

    I am informed of the need to read third party privacy policies when receiving third party services, including through the use of a third party website or other online resources.

    Category of personal data processed: surname, name, patronymic, contact telephone number, e-mail address. [2]

    I was explained the rights as a subject of personal data and I know the purpose of personal data processing, the place of their storage.

    In accordance with Part 2 of Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”, the subject of personal data has the right to:

    1. know about the sources of collection, location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or controller of personal data or give a corresponding order to obtain this information to authorized persons, except as provided by law;
    2. receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information on third parties to whom his personal data is transferred;
    3. to access their personal data;
    4. receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer as to whether his personal data are processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data;
    5. make a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data;
    6. make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and controller of personal data, if this data is processed illegally or is inaccurate;
    7. to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, non-provision or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or discredits the honour, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
    8. to file complaints about the processing of their personal data to the Commissioner or to the court;
    9. apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection;
    10. make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to process their personal data during the consent;
    11. withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
    12. know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
    13. to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

    This consent is valid indefinitely until the date of its revocation by sending to the address of LLC “BUSINESSJETPRO” a written notice of the revocation in any form, unless otherwise provided by applicable law of Ukraine.

    BUSINESSJETPRO LLC reserves the right to make changes to this provision at any time. After making changes, such changes will take effect immediately after their placement on the website of LLC “BUSINESSJETPRO”.

    [1] – Revise the purpose of processing – if necessary, correct or supplement.

    [2] – View data categories – if necessary, correct or add.